Selite | Nide | Vuodet | Huom | Filmi |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mikrokort: | ||||
Födda | 1766-1834 | 1 | ||
Födda | 1834-1860 | 2 | ||
Vigda | 1766-1838 | |||
Vigda | 1838-1860 | 3 | ||
Döda | 1766-1860 | |||
Döda | 1860 | 4 | ||
Födda (Seinäjoki) | 1816-1832, 1851-1860 | |||
Döda (Seinäjoki) | 1816-1860 | |||
Rullfilmer: | ||||
Födda | 1766-1860 | 55649 | ||
Vigda | 1766-1860 | |||
Döda | 1766-1860 |
Selite | Signum | Vuodet |
---|---|---|
Rulle UK 74 | ||
Kommunionbok | I | 1766-1788 |
Kommunionbok | II | 1766-1788 |
Kommunionbok | 1788-1810 | |
Kommunionbok | 1810-1816 | |
Rulle UK 75 | ||
Kommunionbok | 1810-1816 | |
Kommunionbok | 1816-1823 | |
Kommunionbok | 1824-1831 | |
Kommunionbok | 1832-1845 | |
Kommunionbok | 1846-1853 | |
Rulle UK 76 | ||
Kommunionbok | 1846-1853 | |
Kommunionbok | 1854-1861 I | |
Kommunionbok | 1854-1861 II | |
Barnbok | 1818-1868 | |
Födda, vigda, döda | 2 | 1766-1810 |
Rulle UK 77 | ||
Födda, vigda, döda | 2 | 1766-1810 |
Födda, vigda, döda | 2 | 1810-1848 |
Födda | 1833-1850 | |
Födda | 1851-1898 | |
Vigda | 1849-1869 | |
Döda | 1849-1872 | |
Rulle UK 78 | ||
Döda | 1849-1872 | |
Konfirmander | 1811-1831 | |
Flyttade | 1816-1899 | |
Flyttningsbetyg | 1821-1832 | |
Sockenstämmoprotokoll | 1807-1868 | |
Räkenskaper | 1766 | |
Inventarieförteckningar | 1836-1890 | |
Handlingar rörande kyrkan och församlingen | 1765-1909 | |
Rulle UK 79 | ||
Handlingar rörande kyrkan och församlingen | 1765-1909 | |
Prästgårdshandlingar | 1766-1903 | |
Rulle UK 80 | ||
Prästgårdshandlingar | 1766-1903 | |
Rulle VÄ 131 | ||
Folkmängdstabeller | 1766-1780, 1793-1794, 1806-1857, 1858-1867 |
Kyrkoherdar
Albert Emil Tallroth (1884-90)
Berndt Israel Söderman (1893-98)
Johannes Zakarias Hartman (1899-1908)
Isak Lot Roos (1910-)
Kapellaner
Erik Henrik Holm (1817-32)
Johan Tamlander (1834-48)
Henrik Linderoos (1848-70)
Albert Emil Tallroth (1872-84), virka lakkautettu.
Saarnaajat
David Arelius (1766-1806)
Jakob Cajanus (1808-16), virka lakkautettu.
Extra präster
Kristian Gummerus, apupappi (1803-04)
Karl Gustaf Borenius, armovuodensaarnaaja (1806-08)
Jonas Gabriel Taxell, apupappi (1815-16)
Erik Henrik Holm, välisaarnaaja (1816-17)
Johan Tamlander, välisaarnaaja (1832-34)
Vilhelm Lindstedt, vt. kappalainen (1870-71), Seinäjoen kappalainen.
Klas Emil Hohenthal, vt. kappalainen (1871-72)
Eevertti Kustaa Forsman, vt. kirkkoherra (1891-93)
Aukusti Alfred Oravala, vt. kirkkoherra (1898-99)
Eevertti Kustaa Koskimies, vt. kirkkoherra (1908), Seinäjoen kirkkoherra.
Bror Daniel Eklund, vt. kirkkoherra (1908-09)
Juho Kustaa Saarento, vt. kirkkoherra (1909-)